TNPSC CCSE IV Exam | Question Papers with Answers for All Competitive Examination

100% Free Study Materials (Books) Download – Current Affairs | E Books | Previous Year old solved question paper | Syllabus | Answer key | Results | Online Application Registration -2018-2019

MP Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran – MPWZ Recruitment 2016 – 573 Line Attendant Vacancies Exam-2018-2019-2020

1. 54% of 674 = ?
(A) 384.18 (B) 390.92 (C) 363.96 (D) 370.7 (E) None of these (Ans : C)

2. 161.84 – 22.19 + 76.63 = ?
(A) 229.38 (B) 216.28 (C) 237.98 (D) 204.78 (E) None of these (Ans : B)

3. (13679 + 17171 – 28004) × ?
= 34152
(A) 11 (B) 13 (C) 15 (D) 17 (E) None of these (Ans : E)

4. 10092 » √? = 348
(A) 29 (B) 27 (C) 729 (D) 784 (E) None of these (Ans : E)

5. 0.08 × ? × 5.2 = 0.6656
(A) 1.2 (B) 1.4 (C) 1.6 (D) 1.8 (E) None of these (Ans : C)

Study Materials Books Download, Admit card download, Aptitude tricks Download, Computer Questions and Answers Download, Current Affairs pdf materials Download, Date, Pattern | Syllabus Download, General Knowledge Questions and Answers Download, Hall ticket download, Objective type questions Download, Old question papers and answer Download, Practice Work Book Download, Preliminary and main question papers with answers Download, Previous Year solved model Question papers with answer Download, Study Guides PDF Download, Study Materials Books Download, Admit card download, Aptitude tricks Download, Computer Questions and Answers Download, Current Affairs pdf materials Download, Date, Pattern | Syllabus Download, General Knowledge Questions and Answers Download, Hall ticket download, Objective type questions Download, Old question papers and answer Download, Practice Work Book Download, Preliminary and main question papers with answers Download, Previous Year solved model Question papers with answer Download, Study Guides PDF Download, Study Materials Books Download, Admit card download, Aptitude tricks Download, Computer Questions and Answers Download, Current Affairs pdf materials Download, Date, Pattern | Syllabus Download, General Knowledge Questions and Answers Download, Hall ticket download, Objective type questions Download, Old question papers and answer Download, Practice Work Book Download, Preliminary and main question papers with answers Download, Previous Year solved model Question papers with answer Download, Study Guides PDF Download, Study Materials Books Download

Admit card download, Aptitude tricks Download, Computer Questions and Answers Download, Current Affairs pdf materials Download, English Admit card download, English Aptitude tricks Download, English Computer Questions and Answers Download, English Current Affairs pdf materials Download, English Date, English Pattern | Syllabus Download, English General Knowledge Questions and Answers Download, English Hall ticket download, English Objective type questions Download, English Old question papers and answer Download, English Practice Work Book Download, English Preliminary and main question papers with answers Download, English Previous Year solved model Question papers with answer Download, English Study Guides PDF Download, English Study Materials Books Download, Date, Pattern | Syllabus Download, General Knowledge Questions and Answers Download, Hall ticket download, Objective type questions Download, Old question papers and answer Download, Practice Work Book Download, Preliminary and main question papers with answers Download, Previous Year solved model Question papers with answer Download, Study Guides PDF Download, Study Materials Books Download, Admit card download, Aptitude tricks Download, Computer Questions and Answers Download, Current Affairs pdf materials Download, Date, Pattern | Syllabus Download, General Knowledge Questions and Answers Download, Hall ticket download, Objective type questions Download, Old question papers and answer Download, Practice Work Book Download, Preliminary and main question papers with answers Download, Previous Year solved model Question papers with answer Download, Study Guides PDF Download

 

6. (6262 + 8571 + 7295) » 48 = ?
(A) 461 (B) 458 (C) 477 (D) 432 (E) None of these (Ans : A)

7. 1894 + 2610 + 4537 = ?
(A) 9031 (B) 9051 (C) 9071 (D) 9091 (E) None of these (Ans : E)

8. 8973 + 3104 = ? – 6522
(A) 12077 (B) 18599 (C) 15338 (D) 21860 (E) None of these (Ans : B)

9. 667.76 + 94.94 = ?
(A) 762.7 (B) 717.25 (C) 734.90 (D) 750.8 (E) None of these (Ans : A)

10. 2058 » 49 + (6)2 =?
(A) 76 (B) 78 (C) 80 (D) 82 (E) None of these (Ans : B)

11. 13 × 26 –78/ (24 × 36) » 54 = ?
(A) 18.50 (B) 16.25 (C) 15.75 (D) 17.25 (E) None of these (Ans : B)

12. 1259 x 106 =?
(A) 134454 (B) 134345 (C) 133455 (D) 133454 (E) None of these (Ans : D)

13. (19)3 = ?
(A) 6859 (B) 5839 (C) 7419 (D) 6339 (E) None of these (Ans : A)

14. 6 × 63 × 363 = ?
(A) 132714 (B) 132174 (C) 137241 (D) 137214 (E) None of these (Ans : D)

15. 8 × 18 + 63 = ?
(A) 205 (B) 206 (C) 207 (D) 208 (E) None of these (Ans : C)

16. 36 × 13 × 3 = ?
(A) 1044 (B) 1404 (C) 1040 (D) 1440 (E) None of these (Ans : B)

17. √? + 12 = √1936
(A) 32 (B) 544 (C) 1024 (D) 36 (E) None of these (Ans : C)

18. 11 × ? = 1881 » 19
(A) 13 (B) 8 (C) 11 (D) 9 (E) None of these (Ans : D)

19. 1736 » 73 » 4 = ?
(A) 14 (B) 18 (C) 22 (D) 26 (E) None of these (Ans : A)

20. (16)2 + (16)2 =?
(A) (16)4 (B) (32)4 (C) 256 (D) 1024 (E) None of these (Ans : E)

21. 113/135 × 1 179/226 = ?
(A) 1 1/2 (B) 1 3/4  (C) 2 3/4 (D) 2 1/3  (E) None of these (Ans : A)

22. 5/8 of 7/11 of 3/4 of 704 = ?
(A) 235 (B) 215 (C) 220 (D) 210 (E) None of these (Ans : D)

23. 6849 –777 – 315 = ?
(A) 6387 (B) 6674 (C) 5757 (D) 7311 (E) None of these (Ans : C)

24. 16 × 48 » 24 × 15 = ?
(A) 474 (B) 476 (C) 478 (D) 480 (E) None of these (Ans : D)

25. 1527 + 1074 = (?)2
(A) 2601 (B) 2611 (C) 49 (D) 59 (E) None of these (Ans : E)

26. What is the least number to be added to 6363 to make it a perfect square?
(A) 37 (B) 122 (C) 42 (D) 117 (E) None of these (Ans : A)

27. Which of the following fractions is the lowest?
(A) 3/7 (B) 5/9 (C) 6/11 (D) 9/13 (E) 11/15 (Ans : A)

28. What compound interest will be obtained on an amount of Rs. 2,500 at the rate of 12 p.c.p.a. in 2 years?
(A) Rs. 550 (B) Rs. 608 (C) Rs. 596 (D) Rs. 636 (E) None of these (Ans : D)

29. What is 214 times 286 ?
(A) 63404 (B) 61204 (C) 60104 (D) 62204 (E) None of these (Ans : B)

30. If 575 pens are distributed equally amongst 25 persons. How many pens would each person get?
(A) 22 (B) 24 (C) 26 (D) 28 (E) None of these (Ans : E)

31. If (12)3 is added to the square of a number, the answer so obtained is 3409. What is the number?
(A) 41 (B) 1681 (C) 43 (D) 1849 (E) None of these (Ans : A)

32. In a unit test Disha scores a total of 996 marks out of 1275. What is her approximate percentage in the unit test?
(A) 61 (B) 89 (C) 67 (D) 75 (E) 78 (Ans : E)

33. The difference between 78% of a number and 56% of the same number is 429. What is 66% of that number?
(A) 1267 (B) 1326 (C) 1248 (D) 1306 (E) None of these (Ans : E)

34. Vanisha invests Rs. 1,969, which is 22% of her monthly income, in recurring deposits. What is her monthly income?
(A) Rs. 8,950 (B) Rs. 7,850 (C) Rs. 9,150 (D) Rs. 6,750 (E) None of these (Ans : A)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Question Papers with Answers for All Competitive Examination © 2017 Frontier Theme