Question Papers with Answers for All Competitive Examination

100% Free Study Materials (Books) Download – Current Affairs | E Books | Previous Year old solved question paper | Syllabus | Answer key | Results | Online Application Registration -2015-2016



Haryana Staff Selection Commission (HSSC) for 2881 Posts | Government Job

Who, at present, is the Attorney General of India? (A) Mukul Rohatgi (B) Goolam Essaji Vahanvati (C) Avinash Sharma (D) Nripendra Kaushal (E) Ajit Doval (Ans :A) 2. In the budget session of Parliament on 9th July, 2014. Union Finance Ministry disclosed that India’s foreign exchange reserves at end March 2014 was– (A) US$ 180.5 […]

TNPSC Admit Card 2016 for TNPSC Group 4 | VAO Candidates Available at www.tnpsc.gov.in

1. From where the first Jan Shatabdi express was started? (a) Bombay (b) Delhi (c) Calcutta (d) Madras (Ans : a) 2. In which year, the first Air conditioned coach was started? (a) 1930 (b) 1933 (c) 1936 (d) 1939 (Ans : c) 3. In which part of the country the first Air conditioned coach was manufactured? […]

AP Police Recruitment 2016 Apply for 4548 SI Constable Vacancies at www.appolice.gov.in Exam

1. In which country. the track was made up of stone first time? (a) England (b) America (c) Greece (d) Rome (Ans : c) 2. In which country was flanze wheel invented? (a) Germany (b) Japan (c) Europe (d) Russia (Ans : a) 3. Jesap was the engineer who first made the railway line of […]

DEE Assam Assistant Teacher Recruitment 2016 Fill the Application Form for 11278 Vacancies at www.deeassam.gov.in Exam

31. Which of the following books is written by V. S. Naipaul ? (A) A Handful of Dust (B) A House for Mr. Biswas (C) A Passage to India (D) Darkness at Noon (E) None of these Ans : (B) 32. With which one of the following countries, India has signed agreement to build Multi Model […]

Punjab Police Recruitment 2016 – 725 Intelligence Assistant Vacancies Exam

16. In which one of the following States, Jaitapur Nuclear Power plant is proposed to be set up ? (A) Gujarat (B) Haryana (C) Odisha (D) Karnataka (E) Maharashtra Ans : (E) 17. According to Planning Commission, in how many years shall the per capita income in India become double ? (A) Nine (B) Five […]

Telangana State Public Service Commission – TSPSC Recruitment 2016 – 1032 Prohibition & Excise Sub Inspector, Deputy Tehsildar & Various Vacancies Exam

1. Which of the following is a General Insurance Company functioning in India ? (A) Life Insurance Corporation of India (B) ICICI Prudential (C) Tata AIG (D) United India Insurance Company (E) All are General Insurance Companies Ans : (D) 2. Who amongst the following is the Regulator of Insurance sector in India ? (A) […]

DEE Assam Teacher Recruitment 2016 Exam

Chemical nature of laughing gas is – (A) Nitric oxide (B) Hydrogen chloride (C) Nitrous oxide (D) Sulphur dioxide Ans : (C) 36. The difference between isotopes of an element is due to the presence of a different number of – (A) protons (B) neutrons (C) electrons (D) photons Ans : (B) 37. The increasing […]

Punjab Police Recruitment 2016 Online Application Form 725 Posts Exam

16. Which of the following is called the ‘Crossroads of the Pacific’ ? (A) Tonga (B) Fiji (C) Hawaii (D) Ellice Ans : (B) 17. Which one of the following is an act of man that disturbs the ecological balance ? (A) Vanamahotsav (B) Afforestation (C) Lumbering (D) Social forestry Ans : (C) 18. Which […]

Telangana State Public Service Commission (TSPSC) for 1032 Posts Exam

1. Gross Domestic Product is the monetary value of – (A) stock of goods and services (B) all final goods and services produced in a year (C) goods produced for the market only (D) goods produced for the market and for self consumption. Ans : (B) 2. Which one of the following market structures has […]

SPSC Recruitment 2016 Online Application Form 1032 Posts Exam

Which of the following stars lies nearest to our solar system ? (A) Barnard’s Star (B) Sirius A (C) Alpha Centauri A (D) Proxima Centauri Ans : (D) 2. Of the total water on the earth, fresh water reserves constitute approximately— (A) 5•8% (B) 4•5% (C) 2•59% (D) 1•2% Ans : (C) 3. The term ‘Bishop’ in sports is related to— […]

Intelligence Bureau Recruitment 2016 Online Application Form 320 Posts Exam

Rs. 22,100 amounted to Rs. 70,941 at a rate of thirteen per cent (simple interest). For how long was the money deposited ? (A) 14 years (B) 13 years (C) 12 years (D) 16 years (E) None of these (Ans : E) 32. A train covers a distance of 4800 kilo metres in 73 hours. What […]

PSSSB Recruitment 2016 Exam

2. √3136 =? (A) 36 (B) 54 (C) 66 (D) 46 (E) None of these (Ans : E) 3. (595 + 62) » 73 = ? (A) 9 (B) 6 (C) 8 (D) 7 (E) 5 (Ans : A) 4. 552/15 of 315/? = 23 (A) 421 (B) 330 (C) 504 (D) 205 (E) None of these (Ans : C) […]

SSCNR Delhi Recruitment 2016 Exam

35. A bus covers a distance of 624 km in 780 minutes. What is the average speed of the bus in km/hr? (A) 44 km/hr (B) 48 km/hr (C) 52 km/hr (D) Cannot be determined (E) None of these (Ans : B) 36. The average age of a class of 40 boys was 20 years, […]

MP Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran – MPWZ Recruitment 2016 – 573 Line Attendant Vacancies Exam

1. 54% of 674 = ? (A) 384.18 (B) 390.92 (C) 363.96 (D) 370.7 (E) None of these (Ans : C) 2. 161.84 – 22.19 + 76.63 = ? (A) 229.38 (B) 216.28 (C) 237.98 (D) 204.78 (E) None of these (Ans : B) 3. (13679 + 17171 – 28004) × ? = 34152 (A) 11 (B) […]

Punjab Police Recruitment 2016 – 725 Intelligence Assistant Vacancies Exam

26. A ‘Lead’ means— (A) A buyer (B) A seller (C) Employee (D) Employer (E) None of these (Ans : B) 27. DSA means— (A) District Sales Authority (B) Direct Selling Agent (C) Distributor and Sales Agents (D) Distributor and State Agent (E) None of these (Ans : B) 28. A DSA’s main function is— […]

TN TET | TRB | TNPSC Group 4 Exam Tamil model question papers with answer

TNPSC Group 4 Exam Tamil study materials books pdf free download TRB Exam 2016 Tamil current Affairs TRB Exam Tamil model question papers with answer TRB Exam Tamil General Knowledge Questions TRB Exam Tamil previous year and old question papers TRB Exam Tamil study materials books pdf free download Tamilnadu TN TET Exam 2016 Tamil […]

MP Vyapam Constable Recruitment 2016 Apply 14283 SI ASI Vacancies at www.mponline.gov.in

MP Vyapam Constable Recruitment 2016 Apply 14283 SI ASI Vacancies at www.mponline.gov.in : Madhya Pradesh Professional Examination Board has issued a notification regarding to MP Vyapam Police Constable Recruitment 2016 and inviting online application for total 14283 vacancies in police department on main portal site at www.mponline.gov.in so all those aspirants who are desiring to […]

State Health Society – NRHM Bihar Recruitment 2016 – 891 Medical Officer, Pharmacist, ANM & Staff Nurse Vacancies Exam

State Health Society (Bihar) invites Application for the post of 891 Medical Officer, Pharmacist, ANM & Staff Nurse on contractual basis. Walk-in-Interview 25 to 07 May 2016. Advt. No: 02/16 Job Details : Post Name : Medical Officer No of Vacancy : 162 Posts (Full time – 81 Posts & Part Time – 81 Posts) Pay Scale : Rs.31500/- for […]

Punjab Subordinate Selection Service Board – PSSSB Recruitment 2016 – 2664 Clerk & Clerk cum Data Entry Operator Vacancy Exam

Punjab Subordinate Selection Service Board (PSSSB) invites Online Applications for the post of 2664 Clerk & Clerk cum Data Entry Operator. Apply Online before 18 April 2016. Advt. No. : 4 of 2015 Job Details : Post Name : Clerk/Clerk cum Data Entry Operator No of Vacancy : 1953 Posts Pay Scale : Rs. 10300-34800/- Grade […]

AAI Recruitment 2016 Apply for 220 Junior Executive Vacancies at www.aai.aero

AAI Recruitment 2016 Apply for 220 Junior Executive Vacancies at www.aai.aero : Airport Authority of India has recently issued a notification which is inviting interested candidates for lots of Junior Executive vacancies in form of AAI Recruitment 2016 on main portal site at www.aai.aero so before applying it is advisable to go through whole advertisement once so that […]

www.nrhmrajasthan.nic.in – National Rural Health Mission Rajasthan-NRHM Rajasthan vacancy Exam

www.nrhmrajasthan.nic.in – National Rural Health Mission Rajasthan (NRHM Rajasthan) is a Government sector company of India. They have branches and regional head offices all over the country. To fulfill the requirement of staffs NRHM Rajasthan recruits personnel from all over the country. They conduct exam to recruit the vacant places in NRHM Rajasthan. Now NRHM […]

Gujarat Secondary Education Recruitment Board – GSERB Recruitment 2016 – 2355 Assistant Teacher & Old Teacher Vacancies Exam

Gujarat Secondary Education Recruitment Board (GSERB) invites Application for the post of 2355 Assistant Teacher & Old Teacher in Secondary Education Board. Apply Online before 30 April 2016. Job Details : Post Name : Assistant Teacher No of Vacancy : 1927 Posts Post Name : Old Teacher No of Vacancy : 428 Posts Eligible Criteria for GSERB Recruitment : […]

Department of Medical, Health & Family Welfare, Rajasthan Recruitment 2016 – 943 PHC ASHA Supervisor, Accountant & Various Vacancies Exam

Department of Medical, Health & Family Welfare, Rajasthan invites application for the post of 943 PHC ASHA Supervisor, Accountant & Various Vacancies on contract & Temporary basis. Apply before 02 May 2016. Advt. No. : 322 Job Details : Post Name : PHC ASHA Supervisor No of Vacancy : 538 Posts Pay Scale : Rs. 5500/- (Per month) Post […]

Madhya Pradesh Postal Circle Recruitment 2016 – 374 Postman & Mail Guard Vacancies

Madhya Pradesh Postal Circle invites application for the post of 374 Postman & Mail Guard in Postal Divisions / RMS Divisions in Madhya Pradesh Circle. Apply Online before 05 May 2016. Advt No. : Rectt /2-6/MTS/2011/Ch.III dated 09.04.2016 Job Details : Post Name : Postman No. of Vacancy : 367 Posts Pay Scale : Rs.5200-20200/- Grade Pay […]

TNEB TANGEDCO Exam Tamil GK Model Question papers with answer

TNEB TANGEDCO Exam Tamil Current Affairs pdf materials Download, TNEB TANGEDCO Exam Tamil General Knowledge Questions and Answers Download, TNEB TANGEDCO Exam Tamil Previous Year | Old question papers and answer Download, TNEB TANGEDCO Exam Tamil Question Bank | Study Materials Books pdf Download # More Tamil பொது அறிவு– Question papers with answer #

TNPSC | ASSISTANT JAILOR Exam Tamil GK Model Question papers with answer

TNPSC | ASSISTANT JAILOR Exam Tamil Current Affairs pdf materials Download, TNPSC | ASSISTANT JAILOR Exam Tamil General Knowledge Questions and Answers Download, TNPSC | ASSISTANT JAILOR Exam Tamil Previous Year | Old question papers and answer Download, TNPSC | ASSISTANT JAILOR Exam Tamil Question Bank | Study Materials Books pdf Download # More Tamil […]

RRB – Railway Exam Tamil GK Model Question papers with answer

RRB – Railway Exam Tamil Current Affairs pdf materials Download, RRB – Railway Exam Tamil General Knowledge Questions and Answers Download, RRB – Railway Exam Tamil Previous Year | Old question papers and answer Download, RRB – Railway Exam Tamil Question Bank | Study Materials Books pdf Download # More Tamil பொது அறிவு– Question papers […]

West Bengal Police Exam GK Model Question papers with answer

West Bengal Police Exam Current Affairs pdf materials Download, West Bengal Police Exam General Knowledge Questions and Answers Download, West Bengal Police Exam Previous Year | Old question papers and answer Download, West Bengal Police Exam Question Bank | Study Materials Books pdf Download

WBHRB Medical Officer (Specialist) Vacancies Exam GK Model Question papers with answer

WBHRB Medical Officer (Specialist) Vacancies Exam Current Affairs pdf materials Download, WBHRB Medical Officer (Specialist) Vacancies Exam General Knowledge Questions and Answers Download, WBHRB Medical Officer (Specialist) Vacancies Exam Previous Year | Old question papers and answer Download, WBHRB Medical Officer (Specialist) Vacancies Exam Question Bank | Study Materials Books pdf Download

UPSC – Combined Medical Services Exam GK Model Question papers with answer

UPSC – Combined Medical Services Exam Current Affairs pdf materials Download, UPSC – Combined Medical Services Exam General Knowledge Questions and Answers Download, UPSC – Combined Medical Services Exam Previous Year | Old question papers and answer Download, UPSC – Combined Medical Services Exam Question Bank | Study Materials Books pdf Download

UPSSSC – Junior Assistant & Store Keeper Exam GK Model Question papers with answer

UPSSSC – Junior Assistant & Store Keeper Exam Current Affairs pdf materials Download, UPSSSC – Junior Assistant & Store Keeper Exam General Knowledge Questions and Answers Download, UPSSSC – Junior Assistant & Store Keeper Exam Previous Year | Old question papers and answer Download, UPSSSC – Junior Assistant & Store Keeper Exam Question Bank | […]

HPSSSB Exam GK Model Question papers with answer

HPSSSB Exam Current Affairs pdf materials Download, HPSSSB Exam General Knowledge Questions and Answers Download, HPSSSB Exam Previous Year | Old question papers and answer Download, HPSSSB Exam Question Bank | Study Materials Books pdf Download

West Bengal SSC – WBSSC Exam GK Model Question papers with answer

West Bengal SSC – WBSSC Exam Current Affairs pdf materials Download, West Bengal SSC – WBSSC Exam General Knowledge Questions and Answers Download, West Bengal SSC – WBSSC Exam Previous Year | Old question papers and answer Download, West Bengal SSC – WBSSC Exam Question Bank | Study Materials Books pdf Download

WBSSC Krishi Prayukti Sahayak Exam GK Model Question papers with answer

WBSSC Krishi Prayukti Sahayak Exam Current Affairs pdf materials Download, WBSSC Krishi Prayukti Sahayak Exam General Knowledge Questions and Answers Download, WBSSC Krishi Prayukti Sahayak Exam Previous Year | Old question papers and answer Download, WBSSC Krishi Prayukti Sahayak Exam Question Bank | Study Materials Books pdf Download

BSSC ANM Exam GK Model Question papers with answer

BSSC ANM Exam Current Affairs pdf materials Download, BSSC ANM Exam General Knowledge Questions and Answers Download, BSSC ANM Exam Previous Year | Old question papers and answer Download, BSSC ANM Exam Question Bank | Study Materials Books pdf Download  

WBSSC Assistant Teacher Exam GK Model Question papers with answer

WBSSC Assistant Teacher Exam Current Affairs pdf materials Download, WBSSC Assistant Teacher Exam General Knowledge Questions and Answers Download, WBSSC Assistant Teacher Exam Previous Year | Old question papers and answer Download, WBSSC Assistant Teacher Exam Question Bank | Study Materials Books pdf Download

Question Papers with Answers for All Competitive Examination © 2017 Exam.100view.com