TNPSC CCSE IV Exam | Question Papers with Answers for All Competitive Examination

100% Free Study Materials (Books) Download – Current Affairs | E Books | Previous Year old solved question paper | Syllabus | Answer key | Results | Online Application Registration -2018-2019

PSSSB Recruitment 2016 Exam-2018-2019-2020

2. √3136 =?
(A) 36 (B) 54 (C) 66 (D) 46 (E) None of these (Ans : E)

3. (595 + 62) » 73 = ?
(A) 9 (B) 6 (C) 8 (D) 7 (E) 5 (Ans : A)

4. 552/15 of 315/? = 23
(A) 421 (B) 330 (C) 504 (D) 205 (E) None of these (Ans : C)

5. 6666 – 666 – 66 = ?
(A) 5934 (B) 5943 (C) 5994 (D) 5933 (E) None of these (Ans : A)

6. 632 – 162 = ?
(A) 3796 (B) 3982 (C) 3969 (D) 3699 (E) None of these (Ans : E)

7. 39 × 13 + 326 = ?
(A) 957 (B) 653 (C) 833 (D) 745 (E) None of these (Ans

Study Materials Books Download, Admit card download, Aptitude tricks Download, Computer Questions and Answers Download, Current Affairs pdf materials Download, Date, Pattern | Syllabus Download, General Knowledge Questions and Answers Download, Hall ticket download, Objective type questions Download, Old question papers and answer Download, Practice Work Book Download, Preliminary and main question papers with answers Download, Previous Year solved model Question papers with answer Download, Study Guides PDF Download, Study Materials Books Download, Admit card download, Aptitude tricks Download, Computer Questions and Answers Download, Current Affairs pdf materials Download, Date, Pattern | Syllabus Download, General Knowledge Questions and Answers Download, Hall ticket download, Objective type questions Download, Old question papers and answer Download, Practice Work Book Download, Preliminary and main question papers with answers Download, Previous Year solved model Question papers with answer Download, Study Guides PDF Download, Study Materials Books Download, Admit card download, Aptitude tricks Download, Computer Questions and Answers Download, Current Affairs pdf materials Download, Date, Pattern | Syllabus Download, General Knowledge Questions and Answers Download, Hall ticket download, Objective type questions Download, Old question papers and answer Download, Practice Work Book Download, Preliminary and main question papers with answers Download, Previous Year solved model Question papers with answer Download, Study Guides PDF Download, Study Materials Books Download

Admit card download, Aptitude tricks Download, Computer Questions and Answers Download, Current Affairs pdf materials Download, English Admit card download, English Aptitude tricks Download, English Computer Questions and Answers Download, English Current Affairs pdf materials Download, English Date, English Pattern | Syllabus Download, English General Knowledge Questions and Answers Download, English Hall ticket download, English Objective type questions Download, English Old question papers and answer Download, English Practice Work Book Download, English Preliminary and main question papers with answers Download, English Previous Year solved model Question papers with answer Download, English Study Guides PDF Download, English Study Materials Books Download, Date, Pattern | Syllabus Download, General Knowledge Questions and Answers Download, Hall ticket download, Objective type questions Download, Old question papers and answer Download, Practice Work Book Download, Preliminary and main question papers with answers Download, Previous Year solved model Question papers with answer Download, Study Guides PDF Download, Study Materials Books Download, Admit card download, Aptitude tricks Download, Computer Questions and Answers Download, Current Affairs pdf materials Download, Date, Pattern | Syllabus Download, General Knowledge Questions and Answers Download, Hall ticket download, Objective type questions Download, Old question papers and answer Download, Practice Work Book Download, Preliminary and main question papers with answers Download, Previous Year solved model Question papers with answer Download, Study Guides PDF Download

 

C)

8. (888 + 777) » 15 = ?
(A) 110 (B) 105 (C) 111 (D) 112 (E) 115 (Ans : C)

9. 6.36 + 33.6 + 66.3 + 6.36 = ?
(A) 112.62 (B) 114.67 (C) 102.62 (D) 113.26 (E) 114.32 (Ans : A)

10. 14 × 17 × 13 = ?
(A) 3596 (B) 3046 (C) 3094 (D) 3409 (E) 3265 (Ans : C)

11. ?/36 of 540/23 = 180
(A) 382 (B) 276 (C) 328 (D) 288 (E) None of these (Ans : B)

12. (6.1 × 1.6) – (3.6 × 2.1) = ?% of 22
(A) 10 (B) 12 (C) 11 (D) 19 (E) 13 (Ans : A)

13. 19% of 453 = ?
(A) 86.07 (B) 80.07 (C) 87.06 (D) 80.06 (E) None of these (Ans : A)

14. 27% of 400 = ?% of 180
(A) 60 (B) 65 (C) 62 (D) 64 (E) 63 (Ans : A)

15. 93 + 92 + 9 = ?
(A) 813 (B) 819 (C) 709 (D) 717 (E) None of these (Ans : B)

16. 81% of? = 13.77
(A) 18 (B) 19 (C) 17 (D) 15 (E) None of these (Ans : C)

17. 1615 »19=?
(A) 85 (B) 75 (C) 65 (D) 95 (E) None of these (Ans : A)

18. 67.69 + 22.33 = ? + 48.38
(A) 91.28 (B) 90.28 (C) 41.90 (D) 41.64 (E) 40.19 (Ans : D)

19. 756 –168 » 4 =?
(A) 714 (B) 713 (C) 712 (D) 718 (E) 716 (Ans : A)

20. (7256 + 286) – 1234 + 89 = ?
(A) 6397 (B) 7345 (C) 6219 (D)7542 (E) 1323 (Ans : A)

21. 256 + 321 – ? + 63 = 51
(A) 538 (B) 654 (C) 621 (D) 542 (E) 589 (Ans : E)

22. ? × 1246 + 89 = 420
(A) 60 (B) 70 (C) 20 (D) 30 (E) 50 (Ans : D)

23. 98304 – 6144 + 1536 =?
(A) 64239 (B) 93696 (C) 56942 (D) 71853 (E) 85262(Ans : B)

24. 194 + 782 – 566 =?
(A) 230 (B) 410 (C) 490 (D) 510 (E) None of these (Ans : B)

25. 29 × ? + 783 = 3306
(A) 78 (B) 89 (C) 85 (D) 87 (E) 82 (Ans : D)

26. 17 bottles of ink cost Rs. 612. How much will 81 bottles cost?
(A) Rs. 2,816 (B) Rs. 2,916 (C) Rs. 2,166
(D) Rs. 2,716 (E) None of these (Ans : B)

27. What will be the average of the following set of scores?
24,47,63,98,52,14,87
(A) 63 (B) 66 (C) 55 (D) 57 (E) None of these (Ans : C)

28. How much will a sum of Rs. 20,000 deposited at a rate of 11 % per annum for 11 years amount to at simple interest?
(A) Rs. 43,900 (B) Rs. 46,500 (C) Rs. 43,300
(D) Rs. 44,200 (E) None of these (Ans : D)

29. The sum of three consecutive even numbers is 132. What is the smallest number?
(A) 44 (B) 46 (C) 48 (D) 40 (E) 42 (Ans : E)

30. ‘A’, ‘B’ and ‘C’ are three consecutive odd integers such that seven times ‘A’ is 1 greater than six times ‘B’. What is the value of C?
(A) 11 (B) 19 (C) 15 (D) 13 (E) 17 (Ans : E)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Question Papers with Answers for All Competitive Examination © 2017 Frontier Theme